Events
Listing 85 events.
-
Sun–Sun 7–28 Apr SSI - Youth Week Challenge
Organised by SSI
- Online
- Online event
- Cost
- Free
-
Thu–Sun 28 Mar –14 Apr Catch, Snap and Win - Fishing Competition
Organised by Ipswich City Council
- Where
- Ipswich
- Online
- Online event
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Tue–Thu 2–11 Apr Youth Mural Project
Organised by Cook Shire Council
- Where
- Cooktown
- Cost
- Free
-
Wed–Thu 3–11 Apr Creative Writing Workshops
Organised by North Burnett Regional Council
- Where
- Gayndah
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Friday 5 Apr Lego Time
Organised by Lockyer Community Centre
- Where
- Gatton
- Cost
- $5
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Sunday 7 Apr DRUM BEAT Workshop
Organised by Cook Shire Council
- Where
- Ayton
- Cost
- Free
-
Sun–Sun 7–14 Apr Prototypes Making Space | MAXIMUM MADNESS at RMOA
Organised by Rockhampton Museum of Art
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
-
Sunday 7 Apr Queensland Youth Week 2024 Launch
Organised by Queensland Office for Youth
- Where
- Brisbane
- Cost
- Free
-
Sunday 7 Apr Weaving Workshop
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Palba
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Mon–Sat 8–13 Apr 3 ON 3 Basketball competition
Organised by PCYC CAIRNS
- Where
- Manunda
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Monday 8 Apr 3hr Stand-up Comedy Workshop
Organised by Mareeba Shire Libraries
- Where
- Mareeba
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Monday 8 Apr Anime/Manga Club
Organised by Rockhampton Regional Libraries
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
-
Monday 8 Apr Clifton Pop-Up Painting with Tinker
Organised by Toowoomba Regional Council
- Where
- Clifton
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Monday 8 Apr Fishing Competition
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Burrum Heads
- Cost
- Free
-
Monday 8 Apr Groove Co. Fire Making Workshops
Organised by Groove Co.
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Monday 8 Apr Groove Co. Ochre & Artefacts Workshop
Organised by Groove Co.
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Monday 8 Apr Laughter Yoga
Organised by Rockhampton Regional Libraries
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
-
Monday 8 Apr Movie Night
Organised by Lockyer Valley Regional Council
- Where
- Gatton
- Cost
- Free
-
Monday 8 Apr PilaTEENs
Organised by Happy Healthy Living
- Where
- Birtinya
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Monday 8 Apr Pittsworth Pop-Up Painting with Tinker
Organised by Toowoomba Regional Council
- Where
- Pittsworth
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Mon–Sat 8–13 Apr Professor Stupendous in the North Burnett
Organised by North Burnett Regional Council
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Monday 8 Apr Stand-up Comedy Workshop
Organised by Mareeba Shire Libraries
- Where
- kuranda
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Mon–Fri 8–12 Apr Sun Safety Initiative
Organised by Gladstone Regional Council
- Where
- West Gladstone
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Mon–Sat 8–13 Apr The Basement Series Workshops
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Maryborough
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Bay Wave Youth Festival 2024
Organised by BABI Youth and Family Service
- Where
- Lota
- Cost
- Free
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Celebrating Youth Week at Youturn
Organised by Youturn Youth Support
- Where
- Tewantin
- Cost
- Free
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Crows Nest Pop-Up Painting with Tinker
Organised by Toowoomba Regional Council
- Where
- Crows Nest
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Groove Co. Innovation Hub: Youth Business Development
Organised by Groove Co.
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Manipulation Madness with Ryan
Organised by CircUP Arts
- Where
- Aitkenvale
- Cost
- $25
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Oakey Pop-Up Painting with Tinker
Organised by Toowoomba Regional Council
- Where
- Oakey
- Cost
- Free
-
Tuesday 9 Apr STEAM Club at Gracemere Library
Organised by Rockhampton Regional Libraries
- Where
- Gracemere
- Cost
- Free
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Ultimate Games Night
Organised by DIYDG
- Where
- Cairns
- Cost
- Free
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Youth Day
Organised by Sundalah Community & Youth RESET
- Where
- North Ward
- Cost
- $15
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Tuesday 9 Apr Youth Week Yoga Class
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Pialba
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Aerial Silks with Kara (Beginners)
Organised by CircUP Arts
- Where
- Aitkenvale
- Cost
- $25
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Aerial Silks with Kara (INTERMEDIATE)
Organised by CircUP Arts
- Where
- Aitkenvale
- Cost
- $25
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Careers Expo
Organised by Pcyc Mareeba
- Where
- Mareeba
- Cost
- Free
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Cherbourg Pathways Showcase
Organised by Office for Youth in partnership with Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council
- Where
- Cherbourg
- Cost
- Free
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Club & Culture Exchange
Organised by PCYC Aurukun
- Where
- Aurukun
- Cost
- Free
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Cooking & Resume Tips with the headspace Work and Study Team
Organised by headspace Ipswich
- Where
- Ipswich
- Cost
- Free
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Drop In Basketball
Organised by PCYC Hills District
- Where
- Everton Hills
- Cost
- Free
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Loud at the Library
Organised by Cairns Regional Council
- Where
- Manunda
- Cost
- Free
-
Wed–Thu 10–11 Apr QFCC Youth Summit
Organised by Queensland Family and Child Commission
- Where
- South Brisbane
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Simple Sewing
Organised by Rockhampton Regional Libraries
- Where
- Gracemere
- Cost
- Free
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Taylor Swift Listening Party
Organised by Toowoomba Regional Council
- Where
- Highfields
- Cost
- Tickets starting at $5/person
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Youth Expo
Organised by Lockyer Valley Regional Council
- Where
- Laidley
- Cost
- Free
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Youth Fun Day
Organised by Multicultural Australia
- Where
- Springfield
- Cost
- Free
-
Wednesday 10 Apr Youth Services Fair by Rockhampton Youth Interagency Network
Organised by Rockhampton Youth Interagency Network
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
-
Thursday 11 Apr Aerial Arts with Miss Cat
Organised by CircUP Arts
- Where
- Aitkenvale
- Cost
- $40
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Thursday 11 Apr Cherbourg Pathways Showcase
Organised by Office for Youth in partnership with Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council
- Where
- Cherbourg
- Cost
- Free
-
Thursday 11 Apr City Care: Youth week $5 movie | Godzilla x Kong
Organised by Orion Springfield Central
- Where
- Springfield Central
- Cost
- $5
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Thursday 11 Apr Handball Showdown
Organised by Happy Healthy Living
- Where
- Birtinya
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Thursday 11 Apr Imagination Station at Southside Library
Organised by Rockhampton Regional Libraries
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
-
Thursday 11 Apr Science Rules! STEM Workshop
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Maryborough
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Thursday 11 Apr Street Art Workshop
Organised by Lockyer Community Centre
- Where
- Gatton
- Cost
- $5
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Thursday 11 Apr U Matter
Organised by Queensland Youth Services
- Where
- Mundingburra
- Cost
- Free
-
Thursday 11 Apr Youth Expo
Organised by PCYC Aurukun
- Where
- Aurukun
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Big Kidz Biz @ the House
Organised by Gailes Community House
- Where
- Gailes
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Friday 12 Apr Borough Beats
Organised by Headspace Hervey Bay
- Where
- Maryborough
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Cardwell Pool Party
Organised by Cardwell Lions Club
- Where
- Cardwell
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Groove Co. Corroboree Workshop and Performance
Organised by Groove Co.
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Friday 12 Apr Hook, Line & Sinker Competition
Organised by QPS/PCYC
- Where
- Aurukun
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Skateboarding Jam Session
Organised by Lockyer Valley Regional Council
- Where
- Gatton
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Friday 12 Apr South Burnett CTC Foam Festival
Organised by South Burnett CTC Inc
- Where
- Kingaroy
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Friday 12 Apr STEAM Club at Northside Library
Organised by Rockhampton Regional Libraries
- Where
- North Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Toowoomba Youth Week Crash The Streets
Organised by Catholicare
- Where
- Toowoomba
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr WoW Surf Therapy Experience
Organised by Waves of Wellness
- Where
- Caloundra
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Friday 12 Apr Writing Friday
Organised by Rockhampton Regional Libraries
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Writing Friday at Southside Library
Organised by Rockhampton Regional Libraries
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Youth Fest
Organised by Stockland Aura
- Where
- Baringa
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Youth Week 2024 with headspace Townsville
Organised by headspace Townsville
- Where
- Townsville
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Youth Week @Youth Hub
Organised by Community Gro
- Where
- Garbutt
- Cost
- Free
-
Friday 12 Apr Youth Week Dinner
Organised by Multicultural Australia
- Where
- Woolloongabba
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Friday 12 Apr Youth Week Yarns
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Maryborough
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Friday 12 Apr Youth Week Yarns 15-18
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Maryborough
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Saturday 13 Apr All Ages Amplified
Organised by TCD PROMOTIONS
- Where
- Redcliffe
- Cost
- $10
-
Saturday 13 Apr Colour Fun Run
Organised by Ipswich PCYC
- Where
- Eastern Heights
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Saturday 13 Apr Groove Co. Innovation Hub: Youth Policy Development
Organised by Groove Co.
- Where
- Rockhampton
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Saturday 13 Apr Out and About
Organised by Maryborough Neighbourhood Centre
- Where
- Maryborough
- Cost
- Free
-
Saturday 13 Apr The Basement Series Performance
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Maryborough
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Saturday 13 Apr Youth Colour Run
Organised by Strength Potential x MiiND
- Where
- Meridan Plains
- Cost
- Free
-
Saturday 13 Apr Youth Makers Market
Organised by Fraser Coast Regional Council
- Where
- Pialba
- Cost
- Free
-
Sunday 14 Apr Live and Local
Organised by Gympie Regional Council
- Where
- Gympie
- Cost
- Free
-
Tuesday 16 Apr Drawing Basics: How to build your characters on the page
Organised by Mareeba Shire Libraries
- Where
- Dimbulah
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required
-
Wednesday 17 Apr Drawing Basics: How to build your characters on the page
Organised by Mareeba Shire Libraries
- Where
- Chillagoe
- Cost
- Free
- Bookings
- Bookings required